Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Englewood Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Englewood AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Englewood Colorado Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Englewood CO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Englewood Crime Index 24247353.94479.3
 
Englewood Violent Crimes 307931.4553.5
Englewood Murders 39.17
Englewood Rapes 309133.1
Englewood Robberies 54163.8205.8
Englewood Aggravated Assaults 220667.4336.5
 
Englewood Property Crimes 21176422.63906.1
Englewood Burglaries 3691119.5813.2
Englewood Larceny/Thefts 13384059.22601.7
Englewood Motor Vehicle Thefts 4101243.9501.5
 
Englewood Arsons 1  824.27N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Englewood crime collection area population of 32,962.
  • Englewood crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Englewood crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Englewood

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Englewood crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Englewood crime level is worse than national average.

 ENGLEWOOD STATISTICS
 Englewood Population: 31727
 Male Population: 15715
 Female Population: 16012
 Households: 14392
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.15
Englewood Population
Englewood Crime Level:

 MORE CO CRIME STATS
  Denver
  Crested Butte
  Colorado Springs
  Aurora
  Boulder
  Fort Collins
  Littleton
  Grand Junction
  Englewood
  Durango
  Greeley
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement